• BEIRIGER SCHOOL

    APRIL-MAY 2018 NEWSLETTER

      

    PTC –The PTC sponsored a Mother/Son Bowling event at Plaza Lanes on Saturday,

    May 5th.

    The PTC will be sponsoring a Walk-A-Thon on May 14th .

     

    HONOR ROLL:   The following students made the Honor Roll for the 3rd Quarter:

    Grade 3 – Owen Beck, Hansen Davis, Alyson Evans, Jack Gaham, Kenny Gong, Diana Groben, Liah Hargrove, Parker Hecht, Jared Michielsen, Rylee Orkis, Jeanne Presler, Jaiden Richman, Paige Steinbach, Connor Strange, Golden Taylor, Bethany Toth, Alexandria Wagman, Terri Ware, Samuel Lukes, Elaina White-Umlauf, Collin Budack, Tyler Drozd, Moab Hasan Bey, Gabrielle Raketic, and Riley Smrz.

    Grade 4 – Ivy Bannister, Nathan De La Torre, Joseph Doctor, Violet Koschnitzky, Meya Munroe, Ralph Rodick, Damien Villareal, Nathan Visak, Salaya White, Connor Drew, Gabriel Goral, Marija Ivanoski, Abigale Jaime, Lillian Mowers, Drew Szafarczyk, Adia Taylor, Giovanni Vescovi, Kayla Bell, Elora Bliss, Ronan Cassoday, Natalie Edwards-Wadkins, Cadee Eriks, Daniel Garcia, Audra Kishel, Jackson Koppers, Addison Kubaszak, Jacob LaBadie, Joshua Lukas, Evan Machroli, Kailey McCarron, Amalia Owensby, Noah Raketic, Mya Reed, Xiomara Reyes, Cheyenne Sammons, Khaye Ware, and Ja’nessa Wheatley.

    Grade 5 – Theodoro Albarran, Austin Cozmanoff, Lucca Davis, Hahiley-Marie Guajardo, Aidan Kinley, Madyson Ladendorf, Bradley Thiel, Caiden Verrett, Yasmin Aceves, Amelia Almore, Vivian Altieri, Dean Ellis, Onno Haveman, Noah Hernandez, Regan Hornyak, Ian Ince, Abbigale Kime, Kobe Kinder, Addison Lambert, Quinn McCampbell, Mya Richardson, Jaylen Rutherford, Cash Bannister, Taylor Borowski, Caiden Dodson, Ayden Farr, Gianni Feaster, Harrison Gowen, Raphael Guevarra, Ethan Ilic, Cody Plemons, Dakota Sammons, Ryan Stordeur, Elaina Weems, and Isabella Zielke.

    Grade 6 – Maximo Amezcua, Zachary Boswinkle, Benjamin Carrillo, Kayla Doctor, Xander Drew, April Kepple, Joseph LaPatra, Julian Lashbrook, Brianna Lopez, Gavin Lukas, Steven Luzynski, Randy Orne, Joseph Piro, Jadyn Reba, Jose Rizo, Alexia Spore, Vincent Sam Wilson, Destiny Baxter, Erin Cundiff, Megan Goff, Tai Hargroe, Evan Kovera, Abigail Lair, Wayne Patterson, Julius Reyes, Lani Robinson, Julian Thiel, Andrew Wilson, Samantha Banks, Bryanna Derrington, Ava Garcia, Luis Gutierrez, and Chloe Hocking.

     

    ATTENDANCE: The following students had perfect attendance for the 3rd Quarter:

    Jason Abell, Kara Akers, Ayla Alvarez, Jett Andriessen, Max Angel, Gerardo Bahena, Ava Baker, Brooklyn Baker, Ivy Bannister, Owen Beck, Marlee Biancardi, Lillian Bowman, Blaine Brakley, Troy Brown, Kolton Cassoday, Ronan Cassoday, Devyn Cozmanoff, Esther Crownover, Richard Crownover, Hunter Cruse, Olivia Damacio, Kirk Dapshis, Hansen Davis, Lucca, Davis, Ayla Denny, Kayla Doctor, Nolan Doctor, Caiden Dodson, Angelo Dorin, Grace Dumezich, Natalie Edwards-Wadkins, Dean Ellis, Cori Evans, Gioia Feaster, Jamion Feltus, Faith Flynn, Jack Gaham, Kenny Gong, Anthony Gonzalez, Gabriel Goral, Harrison Gowen, Riley Gowen, Noralena Grubish, Caden Gustafson, Scott Haran, Mercedes Hart-Darnell, Onna Haveman, Emily Hernandez, Ethan Hernandez, Ariel Herrera, Chloe Hocking, Adam Huang, Arianna Hudson, Anastaca Jones, Aiden Keefer, April Keppple, Aidan Kinley, Cole Kinley, Audra Kishel, Aidan Kovera, Evan Kovera, Brylie Ladendorf, Madyson Ladendorf, Chelsea Ladewig, Joseph LaPatra, Emma Las, Mason Litke, Steven Luzynski, Richard Maldonando, Jesssica Martinez, Micheal Marx, Fiona McCabe, Jeriah McCafferyo-Lewis, Katherine McCarthy, Steven McDermot, Claudia Mills, Sadie Mills, D’Anthony Milton, Mazen Mohammed, Matthew Morris, Landon Mowers, Lillian Mowers, Meya Munroe, Alison O’Quinn, Amber O’Quinn, Rylee Orkis, Amalia Owensby, Bobby Owensby, Waylton Patrick, Joaquin Pena, Jocelyn Perez, Benjamin Piro, Joseph Piro, Vincent Pisano, Carson Planer, Emma Plemons, Bailey Potts, Joseph Presler, Noah Raketic, Carter Ray, Mya Reed, Alexander Resto, Cameron Resto, Gabriel Resto, Zachary Resto, Jaiden Richman, Anderw Rios, Parker Robbins, Grant Rodick, Jasela Rutherford, Audrey Ryfa, Madeleine, Ryfa, Sienna San Miguel, Ava Sheline, Rachel Sheline, Natalie Slathar, Ariel Snyder, Connor Steele, Isabella Stevens, Emily Szafarczyk, Elijah Talavera, Bradley Thiel, Julian Thiel, Kane Tilley, Hunter T inich, Mallory Tinich, Grayson Verbich, Damien Villareal, Lukas Visak, Michael Voyak, Olivia Walsh, Katelynn Wartsbaugh, Nevaeh Washington, Alexia Wenrich, Jaida Wheatley, Salaya White, and Elaina White-Umlauf.

     

     

    3rd Quarter Attendance Percentages:

     

    K – Cundiff                 94.73                           4 – Carter                    93.75  

    K – Ferrini                  94.80                           4 – Nash                      94.89

    K – Simms                  95.64                           4 - Phillips                   96.27

     

    1 – Jordan                   95.32                           5 - Andree                  95.43

    1 – Moak                    96.69                           5 – Bliss                     93.78

    1 – O’Connor               93.18                           5 – Luyster                  95.21

     

    2 – Augustyn              95.73                           6 – Grabowski             95.39

    2 – Brown                   95.53                           6 – Niemzyk               95.32

    2 – Dodson                 95.96                           6 – Trevino                 96.38

     

    3 – Lichtenfeld            95.37

    3 – Norton                  95.36

    3 – Specht                  95.73

     

    Congratulations to Mrs. Moak’s class for having the highest attendance rate for the 3rd quarter.

    The 3rd Quarter attendance rate for the entire school was 95.25%

     

    CAFETERIA –If you owe any monies to the cafeteria, please pay your debt as soon as possible. Contact the cafeteria if you are unsure of your account balance.

     

    LOST AND FOUND –If your child his missing any items of clothing, please check the lost and found box in the cafeteria.

     

    RECYCLING – Please continue to recycle your newspapers and magazines.

     

    BOOK RENTAL – If you still have outstanding book rental, please pay as soon as possible. We need to pay our bills too and this helps us do so. Thanks!